書名 A.D.A.M. interactive anatomy 4 [interactive multimedia]
出版項 Atlanta, GA : A.D.A.M. Software, c2004
版本項 Instructor's ed., Version 4 for Windows
book jacket
館藏地 索書號 條碼 處理狀態
 陽明大學1F北棟視聽資料區  DO QS17 ADA 2004    30020200142075  在架上
稽核項 1 DVD-ROM : col. ; 4 3/4 in. + 1 user's guide (31 p.)
附註 Title from disc surface
Provides access to over 20,000 anatomical structures in four different views and the ability to rotate three-dimensional models. Features cadaver photographs, pinned anatomical illustrations, and Slide Show, a built-in curriculum integration and authoring tool
System requirements: Windows 2000/XP; 16-bit or higher color display at 800 x 600 resolution; Pentium 800 MHz or higher; 128 MB of RAM; DVD drive; 1.7 GB of available hard disk space; Internet Explorer 6.0 or higher; Apple QuickTime 6.5 or higher; Macromedia Shockwave 8 or higher
主題 Human dissection -- Interactive multimedia
Human physiology -- Interactive multimedia
Anatomy
Anatomy -- Atlases
Human anatomy -- Interactive multimedia
其他作者 A.D.A.M. Software, Inc
其他書名 Interactive anatomy 4
Also known as: AIA
ADAM interactive anatomy 4
國際標準書號 157245301X